Saudi Arabia Visa Instructions

Visa Application Requirements for US citizens

Saudi Arabia Business Visa Requirements:

1. AMBNA Travel Order Form

This is AMBNA service order form, where you will select the visa processing needed and make your payment. You must print the completed form and send it to AMBNA with all other supporting documents. AMBNA Travel Order Form.

2. Passport

Original signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Saudi Arabia, with at least one blank visa page available for Saudi Arabia visa stamp. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Saudi Arabia.

3. Visa Application

Two visa application forms per applicant properly completed and signed. Signature must be original on each application. Improperly completed forms may delay the processing of your visa. Download Saudi Visa Application Form

4. Photo

One recent 2×2 passport type photograph in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

5. Business Letter

Letter from employer or sponsoring company in the US, on company letterhead, introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant’s employment status/position held in the company, clearly stating the purpose of visit to Saudi Arabia, and requesting the Saudi Arabia visa. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant while in Saudi Arabia and must provide detailed contact information in Saudi Arabia.

6. Official Invitation from Saudi Arabia:

Document certified by both the Saudi Chamber of Commerce and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The invitation should include inviting company’s location and type of business. In addition, it must clearly state the applicant’s name, nationality, position, length of visa, purpose of travel, and number of entries requested. The registration number of the host company will be printed on the invitation. No Chamber of Commerce certification is needed for invitations issued by a government company such as Saudi Aramco, SABIC, Saudi Arabian Airlines, Ma’aden, or the Saudi Arabian General Investment Authority.

7. Other Requirements:

Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs Enjaz Registration Form. After completing the registration it is extremely important to print a copy of the registration and payment confirmation pages to include with your application. https://enjazit.com.sa/default.asp

8. Proof of Departure

Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or a travel agency, copy of airline ticket or a corporate letter stating travel plans. A signed letter on the travel agency’s letterhead confirming round-trip booking may also be submitted.

9. Saudi Arabia Consular fees and visa processing options

PROCESSING LOCATION PROCESSING TIME SINGLE ENTRY Double ENTRY Multiple ENTRY
Washington DC 7 Business Days $108.00 $108.00 $108.00

10. Saudi Arabia Visa Validity:

Saudi visa validity is dependent on the the letter of invitation from Saudi Arabia provided with the visa application.

Saudi Arabia Family Visit Visa Requirements:

1. AMBNA Travel Order Form

This is AMBNA service order form, where you will select the visa processing needed and make your payment. You must print the completed form and send it to AMBNA with all other supporting documents. AMBNA Travel Order Form.

2. Passport

Original signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Saudi Arabia, with at least one blank visa page available for Saudi Arabia visa stamp. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Saudi Arabia visas.

3. Visa Application

Two visa application forms per applicant properly completed and signed. Signature must be original on each application. Improperly completed forms may delay the processing of your visa. Download Saudi Visa Application Form

4. Photo

One recent 2×2 passport type photograph in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

5. Other Forms:

Proof of kinship: for spouses, a copy of the marriage certificate; for children, a copy of the birth certificate.

6. Official Invitation from Saudi Arabia:

A reference note showing the number and the date of the visa issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs or any of its branches in Jeddah or Dammam.

7. Other Requirements:

Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs Enjaz Registration Form. After completing the registration it is extremely important to print a copy of the registration and payment confirmation pages to include with your application. https://enjazit.com.sa/default.asp

8. Proof of Departure

Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or a travel agency, copy of airline ticket or a corporate letter stating travel plans. A signed letter on the travel agency’s letterhead confirming round-trip booking may also be submitted.

9. Saudi Arabia Consular fees and visa processing options

PROCESSING LOCATION PROCESSING TIME SINGLE ENTRY Double ENTRY Multiple ENTRY
Washington DC 7 Business Days $108.00 $108.00 $108.00

10. Saudi Arabia Visa Validity:

Saudi visa validity is dependent on the the letter of invitation from Saudi Arabia provided with the visa application.

Saudi Arabia Work Visa Requirements:

1. AMBNA Travel Order Form

This is AMBNA service order form, where you will select the visa processing needed and make your payment. You must print the completed form and send it to AMBNA with all other supporting documents. AMBNA Travel Order Form.

2. Passport

Original signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Saudi Arabia, with at least one blank visa page available for Saudi Arabia visa stamp. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Saudi Arabia.

3. Visa Application

Two visa application forms per applicant properly completed and signed. Signature must be original on each application. Improperly completed forms may delay the processing of your visa. http://www.saudiembassy.net/files/PDF/VisaApp.pdf

4. Photo

Four recent 2×2 passport type photograph in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

5. Other Requirements:

Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs Enjaz Registration Form. After completing the registration it is extremely important to print a copy of the registration and payment confirmation pages to include with your application. https://enjazit.com.sa/default.asp

6. A reference note

 showing the number and the date of the employment visa issued from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs or any of its branches in Jeddah or Dammam.

7. The original letter from the company in Saudi Arabia sponsoring the applicant,

certified both by the Saudi Chamber of Commerce and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The letter MUST indicate the block visa number, date, position and the name of the person requested. If such a letter is submitted through a visa service agency, then the letter should include an authorization from the company allowing the agency to finish all the requirements to get the visa, block visa number and date.

8. A certified and notarized copy of the applicants university degree/diploma,

which MUST be validated by the Saudi Arabian Cultural Mission

9. Diplomas issued by institutions outside the United States

must clearly show the signature and seal of the issuing country’s Consulate in the United States.

10. A copy of the employment contract

signed by both the sponsor and the applicant.

11. Three (3) copies of our medical report,

a licensed physician certifying that the applicant is free of any contagious diseases should issue the medical report. The physician must sign each copy of the medical report. The physician’s license number and address should appear on each copy of the medical form. Medical reports should be used within three (3) months from the date of issuance. http://www.saudiembassy.net/files/PDF/MedicalReport.pdf

12. A police report

issued within six (6) months with detailed information about applicant’s criminal record, if any.

13. Saudi Arabia Consular fees and visa processing options

PROCESSING LOCATION PROCESSING TIME SINGLE ENTRY
Washington DC 7-14 Business Days $14.00

14. Saudi Arabia Visa Validity:

Saudi visa validity is dependent on the the letter of invitation from Saudi Arabia provided with the visa application.

Comments are closed.

  • 3213 Duke St #684 Alexandria VA 22314
    (202) 695-3227
%d bloggers like this: